0
$0.00 0 items

No products in the cart.

Year 9/10 Girls Division 1

LADDER

# Team P PTS AVG % W L D BYE
1 Matrix 11 3 199.65 11 0 0 1
2 Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1 11 2.636 141.59 9 2 0 1
3 Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire 10 2.6 162.04 8 2 0 2
4 DSHS Girls 9/10 1 11 2.182 109.66 6 4 1 1
5 Raiders U16 Girls 11 1.909 108.9 5 4 1 1
6 Raiders U15 Girls 10 1.8 79.64 4 6 0 2
7 R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2 11 1.455 65.14 3 7 0 1
8 Mount Barker 9/10 Girls 10 1.2 55.31 1 9 0 2
9 Sharks Y9/10 Girls 11 1 53.29 0 11 0 1

FIXTURES

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15

Round 1

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
DSHS Girls 9/10 1

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
35

38
Court 4 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre October 11, 2023, 6:00 pm
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Matrix
25

37
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre October 11, 2023, 5:00 pm
Bye: Raiders U15 Girls

Round 2

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Raiders U15 Girls

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
18

20
Court 4 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre October 18, 2023, 5:00 pm
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

Matrix
27

48
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre October 18, 2023, 4:00 pm
Bye: Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Round 3

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Matrix

Raiders U15 Girls
65

25
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre October 25, 2023, 4:00 pm
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
32

23
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre October 25, 2023, 4:00 pm
Bye: DSHS Girls 9/10 1

Round 4

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2
34

17
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 1, 2023, 6:00 pm
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

Matrix
35

58
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 1, 2023, 5:00 pm
Raiders U16 Girls

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
21

25
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 1, 2023, 5:00 pm
Raiders U15 Girls

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
40

34
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 1, 2023, 4:00 pm
Bye: Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Round 5

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
19

42
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 8, 2023, 6:00 pm
Matrix

Raiders U16 Girls
40

16
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 8, 2023, 5:00 pm
Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire
19

35
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 8, 2023, 4:00 pm
DSHS Girls 9/10 1

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
36

24
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 8, 2023, 6:00 pm
Bye: Raiders U15 Girls

Round 6

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Raiders U16 Girls

R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2
36

24
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 15, 2023, 5:00 pm
Raiders U15 Girls

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
22

30
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 15, 2023, 5:00 pm
Matrix

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
62

17
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 15, 2023, 6:00 pm
Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
26

56
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 15, 2023, 6:00 pm
Bye: Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Round 7

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Raiders U15 Girls

Matrix
17

43
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 22, 2023, 5:00 pm
R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
26

18
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 22, 2023, 6:00 pm
Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Raiders U16 Girls
12

36
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 22, 2023, 4:00 pm
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire
30

15
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 22, 2023, 6:00 pm
Bye: DSHS Girls 9/10 1

Round 8

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
40

20
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 29, 2023, 5:00 pm
R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

Raiders U15 Girls
Upcoming

Upcoming
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 29, 2023, 4:00 pm
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Raiders U16 Girls
Upcoming

Upcoming
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 29, 2023, 7:00 pm
Matrix

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
46

23
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre November 29, 2023, 5:00 pm
Bye: Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

Round 9

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Sharks Y9/10 Girls

Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire
18

68
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre December 6, 2023, 5:00 pm
Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Raiders U15 Girls
25

42
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre December 6, 2023, 5:00 pm
R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
27

26
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre December 6, 2023, 6:00 pm
Raiders U16 Girls

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
31

51
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre December 6, 2023, 6:00 pm
Bye: Matrix

Round 10

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Sharks Y9/10 Girls

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
15

43
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre January 31, 2024, 4:00 pm
DSHS Girls 9/10 1

Mount Barker 9/10 Girls
33

13
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre January 31, 2024, 5:00 pm
Matrix

R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2
43

22
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre January 31, 2024, 6:00 pm
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Raiders U15 Girls
41

25
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre January 31, 2024, 4:00 pm
Bye: Raiders U16 Girls

Round 11

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Matrix

Mount Barker 9/10 Girls
58

27
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 7, 2024, 5:00 pm
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
31

11
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 7, 2024, 4:00 pm
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

Raiders U15 Girls
38

26
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 7, 2024, 5:00 pm
Sharks Y9/10 Girls

Raiders U16 Girls
27

36
Court 4 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 7, 2024, 5:00 pm
Bye: R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

Round 12

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
40

37
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 14, 2024, 5:00 pm
R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

Mount Barker 9/10 Girls
34

18
Court 4 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 14, 2024, 5:00 pm
Matrix

Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire
53

37
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 14, 2024, 4:00 pm
Raiders U15 Girls

Raiders U16 Girls
14

44
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 14, 2024, 4:00 pm
Bye: Sharks Y9/10 Girls

Round 13

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Raiders U15 Girls

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
49

45
Court 4 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 21, 2024, 5:00 pm
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

Matrix
33

60
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 21, 2024, 6:00 pm
Raiders U16 Girls

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
20

20
Court 7 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 21, 2024, 5:00 pm
R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2

Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire
12

38
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 21, 2024, 4:00 pm
Bye: Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Round 14

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire

Mount Barker 9/10 Girls
51

31
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 28, 2024, 6:00 pm
Sharks Y9/10 Girls

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
15

43
Court 6 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 28, 2024, 6:00 pm
Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1

R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2
29

10
Court 4 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 28, 2024, 4:00 pm
Matrix

Raiders U16 Girls
46

23
Court 3 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre February 28, 2024, 5:00 pm
Bye: Raiders U15 Girls

Round 15

Teams Final Score Location Date & Time
Raiders U16 Girls

R8 Railways Tigers Girls 9/10 Div 2
43

22
Court 2 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre March 6, 2024, 6:00 pm
Mount Barker 9/10 Girls

Barking Owls Year 9/10 Girls D1
18

49
Court 1 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre March 6, 2024, 5:00 pm
Raiders U15 Girls

DSHS Girls 9/10 1
31

34
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre March 6, 2024, 5:00 pm
Matrix

Sharks Y9/10 Girls
58

34
Court 5 Albany Leisure & Aquatic Centre March 6, 2024, 4:00 pm
Bye: Infernos Junior Girls Yr 9/10 Fire
ABA acknowledges Traditional Owners of Country where we play and recognises the continuing connection to lands, waters and communities. We pay our respect to Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander cultures; and to Elders past and present.
Website designed & built by Wildflower Digital
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram